Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun
Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun is a South Korean actor, singer and model. He achieved wider fame after starring in the television dramas Iris (2009), All In (2003) and Beautiful Days (2001). He is also known for his starring roles in Joint Security Area (2000), A Bittersweet Life (2005), The Good, the Bad, the Weird (2008) and I Saw the Devil (2010). He has received multiple awards and nominations throughout his career.

Name: Lee Byung-hun

Birthday: 1970-07-12

Place of Birth: Seongnam, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Popularity: 4.189

Homepage: http://www.leebyunghun.kr

Also Known As: Byung-hun Lee, 이병헌, Lee Byeong-heon, イ・ビョンホン, 李炳憲, لي بيونغ هون, Byeong-heon Lee

Images of Lee Byung-hun
Lee Byung-hun
Lee Byung-hun
Leave a comment