Shinobu Hashimoto

Shinobu Hashimoto
Shinobu Hashimoto

Shinobu Hashimoto

Shinobu Hashimoto (Japanese: 橋本 忍, Hashimoto Shinobu; 18 April 1918 – 19 July 2018) was a Japanese screenwriter, film director and producer. A frequent collaborator of Akira Kurosawa, he wrote the scripts for such internationally acclaimed films as Rashomon and Seven Samurai.

Name: Shinobu Hashimoto

Birthday: 1918-04-18

Place of Birth: Tsurui, Ichikawa, Hyōgo, Japan

Popularity: 0.636

Homepage:

Also Known As: 橋本忍

Images of Shinobu Hashimoto
Shinobu Hashimoto
Leave a comment